Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
 
Latest News

2014 Australian All Schools Championships - Team Announcement

Friday, 7 November 2014 | EO.AACT

Views

4572

 

 

Congratulations to all the athletes that have been selected for the 2014 Australian All Schools Championships.

This is the largest ever team selected to represent the ACT at the Australian All Schools Championships with a total of 115 athletes selected.

Below is the provisional list of the athletes currently selected. If your name is on the list of selected athletes but you are yet to receive a confirmation email then please contact us at info.act@athletics.org.au

U14 Girls


Anna Wilford

High Jump

Antonia Cholewick

100m

Caitlin Hanna

Triple Jump, High Jump, Long Jump

Elizabeth Henderson

1500m, 3000m Walk

Eloise Millington

Triple Jump, 100m, 200m, 400m

Keely Small

800m, 1500m

Maja Dodt

80m Hurdles

Michelle Novak

Long Jump

Ruby White

200m, 400m, 800m

Sarah Haines

Shot Put

Taylah Pather

Shot Put, Javelin

Zoe Tregeagle

Javelin, 80m Hurdles



U16 Girls


Alexandra Pryor

Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, 200m Hurdles

Annamaria Leszczynska

400m, 90m Hurdles, 200m Hurdles

Annie Reeson

Discus, Shot Put

Ashleigh Hinds

Shot Put

Capella Maguire

1500m, 3000m

Claire Yung

Discus

Clare de Salis

100m, 200m

Dana-Louise Deklin

100m

Gabby Hunt

3000m Walk

Grace Brennan

High Jump, Long Jump, 100m, 200m

Hayley Mason

Shot Put

Imogen Laing

Long Jump, 400m, 90m Hurdles, 200m Hurdles

Isobel Clark

90m Hurdles

Katie Golding

800m, 1500m

Kelsey Barsley

Javelin

Laura Pease

Discus, Javelin, 200m

Lauren Elliott

3000m

Olivia Jones

High Jump

Olivia O'Donnell

800m, 1500m

Rebecca Jarvis

800m

Rebecca Morling

Triple Jump, Long Jump

Sydneyrita Faatamala

Javelin

Theresa Wallner

3000m

Victoria Hopkins

Triple Jump

Yvette Gibbon

400m



U18 Girls


Annabel Laing

Long Jump, 100m, 200m, 100m Hurdles

Bryana Robinson

Shot Put

Cate Marques

800m, 1500m

Courtney Leary

Triple Jump, Long Jump

Elizabeth Drew

400m

Emily French

800m, 3000m

Georgia Lowe

High Jump

Hannah Jacoby

Javelin

Jane Garraway

Triple Jump

Kara Baker

Discus, Shot Put, Hammer

Lara Sinclair

400m Hurdles

Lillian Van Ewyk

Triple Jump, Long Jump, 100m, 200m

Lucy Ferry

400m

Rachel Alchin

Discus, Shot Put

Rebecca Dreher

1500m

Sophie Evans

Discus

Taylah Bordiuk

800m, 1500m

Taylah Grady
Javelin

Zoe Caton

100m, 200m, 400m

Zoe Hunt

5000m Walk



U14 Boys


Bradley Hancock

Long Jump

Brayden Robertson

100m, 400m

Edward Nketia

200m

Erek Lukowski

Triple Jump

Harley Crawford

Discus, Shot Put

Jacob Church

Discus, Shot Put, Javelin, 100m, 200m

Lachlan Donohue

800m, 1500m

Matthew McGrory

400m, 800m, 1500m

Mitchell Baker

3000m Walk

Nathan Perry

High Jump, Long Jump

Sam Lambert

High Jump

Sean Brady

90m Hurdles

Simon Yung

Pole Vault, Javelin, 90m Hurdles

Yomi Adeyemi

200m Hurdles

Zane Bijorac

Triple Jump



U16 Boys


Alexander Karaliku-Skinner

Shot Put

Ben Cadden

3000m

Ben Cassie

Triple Jump, 200m, 200m Hurdles

Ben O'Rourke

Discus

Callum Burns

3000m Walk

Connor Frew

3000m Walk

David Sim

800m, 1500m

Deion Pryor

Long Jump, Pole Vault, Discus, Shot Put, Javelin, 100m Hurdles

Harry Crawford

800m

Jackson Markey

1500m

Joseph Searle

100m

Joshua Beale

400m, 100m Hurdles, 200m Hurdles

Kane Allen

High Jump, 100m, 200m

Lachie Eveston

200m

Lachlan Hall

Long Jump

Lachlan Osborne

Triple Jump, High Jump, Shot Put

Lachlan Patterson

800m, 1500m, 3000m, 2000m Steeplechase

Matt Walters

400m, 100m Hurdles, 200m Hurdles

Michael Abello

Triple Jump, Long Jump, 100m

Nicholas Ashmore

Javelin

Nicholas McEwen

400m

Oscar Curtis

Javelin

Tommy Milin

Discus

Zachary Perrin

High Jump



U18 Boys


Adrian Plummer

400m, 800m

Aidan Barratt

Triple Jump

Batu Byrne

High Jump, Javelin

Brendan Sheppard

Discus

Connor McCormack

1500m

Dominic Monu

Discus

Hugh McKenzie

800m, 1500m

Jarred Parrello

200m

Joshua Hackwill

High Jump, Long Jump

Joshua Larnach

Triple Jump, Long Jump

Kebuel Faupula

Shot Put

Koyla Cook

Discus, Javelin, 200m

Michael Vardos

100m

Nathan McNab

100m, 200m

Noah Geleris

100m

Olalekan Adeyemi

Triple Jump

Oliver Fairfield-Smith

400m

Ryan Sarre

400m

Trai Thomas Henderson

Javelin

Yosef Gemechu

800m, 1500m


 
News Search
Latest Videos

CONTACT US

Phone:        +61 (02) 6253 4420
Fax:           +61 (02) 6253 4417
Email:         info.act@athletics.org.au

 
ABN:  51 215 120 626