Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
 
Latest News

113 ACT Juniors Headed to Nationals

Friday, 9 March 2018 | EO.AACT

Views

421

 

A final team of 113 ACT junior athletes will head to Sydney next week to compete at the Australian Junior Championships from the 14th - 18th March at Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre. 


With selection up for grabs in the U20 category, for the 2018 IAAF World U20 championships in Tampere, Finland and U18 category, for the 2018 Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires, it is expected to be an action packed 5 days of competition. 


Full team list below:


Entry Type First Name Last Name Event/s
Under 14 Athletes Ryan Cuzner U14 800 Metres U14 400 Metres
Under 14 Athletes Ruan Hennig U14 Javelin U14 Discus U14 Hammer U14 Shot Put
Under 14 Athletes Joshua Kalozi U14 90 Metre Hurdles U14 Long Jump U14 Discus U14 Javelin U14 Triple Jump U14 200 Metres U15 200 Metre Hurdles
Under 14 Athletes Josie Lemm U14 800 Metres U14 1500 Metres
Under 14 Athletes Cameron Myers U14 800 Metres U14 1500 Metres
Under 14 Athletes Joshua Phongkham U14 100 Metres
Under 14 Athletes Chloe Smith U14 200 Metres U14 100 Metres U14 400 Metres
Under 14 Athletes Hayden Todd U14 800 Metres U14 400 Metres
Under 14 Athletes Stephanie Torley U14 1500 Metres U15 3000 Metres
Under 14 Athletes Misha van Scheppingen U14 Pole Vault
Under 14 Athletes Marie Celie Warneke U14 800 Metres U14 400 Metres U14 1500 Metres
Under 15 Athletes Jules Bacchus U15 200 Metres U15 400 Metres
Under 15 Athletes Angus Boshier U15 Pole Vault
Under 15 Athletes Laura Burns U15 3000 Metre Walk
Under 15 Athletes Kai Donohue U15 Hammer
Under 15 Athletes Sasha Grove U15 800 Metres U15 1500 Metres
Under 15 Athletes Luke Levay U15 3000 Metres U15 1500 Metres
Under 15 Athletes Charlotte Nicholson U15 400 Metres U15 200 Metres U15 100 Metres
Under 15 Athletes Abshirbile Noor U15 800 Metres U15 1500 Metres
Under 15 Athletes Itamar Oren U15 Long Jump U15 Discus U15 Javelin U15 Pole Vault U15 Shot Put
Under 15 Athletes Maia Pitt U15 3000 Metres
Under 15 Athletes Danny Riley U15 Discus U15 Javelin U15 Hammer
Under 15 Athletes Georgia Willey U15 200 Metres U15 100 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Holly Abbey U16 100 Metres U16 200 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Daniel Bartholomaeus U16 200 Metres U16 Triple Jump U16 Long Jump
Under 16 Athletes Hannah Cadden U16 800 Metres U16 2000 Metre Steeple U16 3000 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Jacob Davill U16 800 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Emma Dunn U16 800 Metres U16 1500 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Erin Fenwick U16 High Jump U16 Pole Vault
Under 16 Athletes Rebecca Guest U16 400 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Charlotte Kalozi U16 90 Metre Hurdles U16 200 Metre Hurdles
Under 16 Athletes Alexandra Krope U16 Discus U16 90 Metre Hurdles U16 Long Jump U16 Shot Put
Under 16 Athletes Ethan Laver U16 Pole Vault
Under 16 Athletes Taylah Maurier U16 Hammer
Under 16 Athletes Augustine Nketia Junior U16 200 Metres U16 400 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Tom Palfrey U16 800 Metres U16 3000 Metres U16 1500 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Charlotte Rauraa U16 Discus U16 Javelin U16 Hammer U16 Shot Put
Under 16 Athletes Cameron Scott U16 100 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Jeb Smith U16 High Jump
Under 16 Athletes Claire Solomon U16 1500 Metres U16 800 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Austin Tetteh U16 100 Metres U16 200 Metres
Under 16 Athletes Laura Warner U16 100 Metres U16 Long Jump U16 200 Metre Hurdles U16 90 Metre Hurdles
Under 16 Athletes Jacob West U16 Shot Put U16 Discus
Under 16 Athletes Tara Wyllie U16 90 Metre Hurdles U16 Triple Jump
Under 17 Athletes Jennifer Alley U17 High Jump
Under 17 Athletes Mitchall Anderson U17 Discus U17 Shot Put U17 Triple Jump
Under 17 Athletes Nicholas Donaldson U17 200 Metres U17 100 Metres
Under 17 Athletes Colby Eddowes U17 110 Metre Hurdles U17 Long Jump U17 Javelin U17 Pole Vault
Under 17 Athletes Evan Goad U17 Pole Vault
Under 17 Athletes Chandler Leydon U17 200 Metres U17 Long Jump U17 100 Metres
Under 17 Athletes Hannah Manning U17 5000 Metre Walk
Under 17 Athletes Jeremy Maranan U17 200 Metres U17 100 Metres
Under 17 Athletes Raage Noor U17 1500 Metres U17 800 Metres
Under 17 Athletes Eliza Rixon U17 1500 Metres U17 3000 Metres
Under 17 Athletes Max Rosin U17 1500 Metres U17 800 Metres
Under 17 Athletes Layla Rowntree U17 2000 Metre Steeple U17 1500 Metres U17 3000 Metres
Under 17 Athletes Molly Sturgiss U17 200 Metres U17 400 Metres U17 400 Metre Hurdles
Under 17 Athletes Matthew Teague U17 Shot Put U17 Discus U17 Hammer
Under 17 Athletes Angus Thompson U17 3000 Metres
Under 17 Athletes Jacob Todd U17 2000 Metre Steeple
Under 17 Athletes Lizanne van Scheppingen U17 Long Jump U17 100 Metre Hurdles U17 Pole Vault
Under 17 Athletes Austin Vincent U17 Triple Jump
Under 17 Athletes Chloe Waddell U17 400 Metre Hurdles
Under 17 Athletes Ede Warneke U17 800 Metres U17 400 Metres
Under 17 Athletes Kiarna Woolley-Blain U17 Shot Put U17 Javelin U18 Javelin
Under 17 Athletes Gwyllym Young U17 5000 Metre Walk
Under 18 Athletes Abayomi Adeyemi U18 Long Jump U18 100 Metres U18 200 Metres
Under 18 Athletes Mitchell Baker U18 5000 Metre Walk U20 10,000 Metre Walk
Under 18 Athletes James Bartholomaeus U18 2000 Metre Steeple U18 1500 Metres U18 3000 Metres
Under 18 Athletes Antonia Cholewick U18 100 Metre Hurdles U18 Pole Vault
Under 18 Athletes Mikayla Cruz U18 Long Jump U18 Triple Jump U18 200 Metres U18 400 Metre Hurdles
Under 18 Athletes Stephen Fraser U18 Shot Put U18 Hammer U18 Discus
Under 18 Athletes Erek Lukowski U18 Triple Jump U18 Long Jump
Under 18 Athletes Matthew McGrory U18 800 Metres
Under 18 Athletes Eloise Millington U18 Triple Jump U18 Long Jump
Under 18 Athletes Edward Nketia U18 100 Metres U18 200 Metres
Under 18 Athletes Jasmin Oren U18 Pole Vault
Under 18 Athletes Nathan Perry U18 Triple Jump
Under 18 Athletes Aidan Pitt U18 3000 Metres
Under 18 Athletes Keely Small U18 800 Metres
Under 18 Athletes Ruby White U18 1500 Metres U18 3000 Metres
Under 18 Athletes Simon Yung U18 Long Jump U18 Pole Vault U18 Javelin
Under 19/20 Athletes Tom Agnew U20 100 Metres U20 200 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Keira Bobbin U20 400 Metre Hurdles U20 400 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Grace Brennan U20 Long Jump U20 200 Metres U20 100 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Zamir Bulbul U20 Javelin
Under 19/20 Athletes Callum Burns U20 3000 Metre Steeple U20 10,000 Metre Walk
Under 19/20 Athletes Tessa Constantine U20 400 Metre Hurdles
Under 19/20 Athletes Oscar Curtis U20 Javelin
Under 19/20 Athletes Lachlan Donohue U20 800 Metres U20 1500 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Timothy Fraser U20 10,000 Metre Walk
Under 19/20 Athletes Connor Frew U20 10,000 Metre Walk
Under 19/20 Athletes Ryan Goad U20 Pole Vault
Under 19/20 Athletes Sean Hancock U20 5000 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Thomas Hoogendoorn U20 Triple Jump
Under 19/20 Athletes Courtney Hopkins U20 5000 Metres U20 1500 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Olivia Jones U20 High Jump
Under 19/20 Athletes Matthew King U20 200 Metres U20 400 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Joseph Kremer U20 Javelin
Under 19/20 Athletes Annamaria Leszczynska U20 200 Metres U20 400 Metre Hurdles
Under 19/20 Athletes Duncan Miller U20 800 Metres U20 1500 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Liam Moorby U20 Triple Jump U20 400 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Olivia O'Donnell U20 800 Metres U20 1500 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Riley Proudfoot U20 400 Metre Hurdles
Under 19/20 Athletes Angela Riach U20 3000 Metre Steeple
Under 19/20 Athletes Jasper Sheehan U20 400 Metres U20 800 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Joshua Torley U20 1500 Metres U20 5000 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Jack Wallis U20 5000 Metres
Under 19/20 Athletes Matt Walters U20 400 Metre Hurdles
Under 19/20 Athletes Ollie White U20 200 Metres U20 100 Metres U20 110 Metre Hurdles
Under 20 Para Athletes Eden Thomas U20 Para 100 Metres U20 Para Shot Put U20 Para 400 Metres U20 Para 200 Metres U20 Para Discus Throw
Under 20 Para Athletes Samuel Torley U20 Para 800 Metres U20 Para 1500 Metres



 
News Search
Latest Videos

CONTACT US

Phone:        +61 (02) 6253 4420
Fax:           +61 (02) 6253 4417
Email:         info.act@athletics.org.au

Office Hours:  Monday 9.30am - 5.30pm

Wednesday 1.00pm - 6.00pm

Friday 9.30am - 5.30pm

 
ABN:  51 215 120 626